BEST & FAIREST

2012


Under 10 White
Best & Fairest - Lucas Belicovski and Sam Daniel
Best Team Player - Ethan Cheesewright
Coaches Award - Bryce McManus
 
Under 10 Black
Best & Fairest - Samuel Holland
Runner up B&F - Jake Vanderveeken
Best Team Player - Patrick Lavery
Coaches Award - John Pascoe
 
Under 11 Black
Best & Fairest - Lachlan Mulcahy
Runner up B&F - Isaac Holberton
Best Team Player - Elliot Atwell
Coaches Award - Oscar Pisasale
 
Under 11 White
Best & Fairest -  Ben Wenckowski
Runner up B&F - Adam McKern
Best Team Player - Riley O'Sullivan
Coaches Award - Jarrod Perrone
 
Under 12 Black
Best & Fairest - Victor Misuraca
Runner up B&F - Connor O'Brien
Best Team Player - Walter Say
Coaches Award - Nicholas Geary

 

Under 12 White
Best & Fairest - Conor O'Sullivan
Runner up B&F - Datjin Harrison
Best Team Player -Tom Inglese
Coaches Award -Nicholas Geary 

 

Under 13 Black
Best & Fairest - Matthew Hook
Runner up B&F - Kaito McCaul
Best Team Player - Emerson Street
Coaches Award - Will Giagnacovo

 

Under 13 White
Best & Fairest - Antony Willison
Runner up B&F - Pat Naish
Best Team Player - Tom Williams
Coaches Award - Mitch French

 

Under 14 White
Best & Fairest - Brodie Tardio
Runner up B&F - Lachlan wilson
Best Team Player - Max Jones
Coaches Award - Finbar Conlan
 
Under 14 Black
Best & Fairest - Willian Doman and Will Gedi
Best Team Player - Nick Badrock
Coaches Award - Sean Muir
 

Under 15 White
Best & Fairest - Matt Zema
Runner up B&F - Jake Maher
Best Team Player - Mitch Harvey
Coaches Award - Harry Prendergast
 
Colts White
Best & Fairest -Jackson Lee and Trent Couch 
Runner up B&F - Nat Leach
Best Team Player - Lian Jacob
Coaches Award - James Marazita

Club Champion Nominees
Nat Leach
Billy Hogan
Carl Badrock
Sam Harbinson
Nathan Valkanis

Club Champion
Nathan Valkanis

2011
 

Under 10 Black-Elliot Atwell
Under 10 White-Adam McKern
Under 11 Black-Vivian Blackmore-Moore
Under 11 White-Datjin Harrison and Tomas Inglese
Under 12 Black-Antony Willison
Under 12 White-Alexander Federico and Patrick Naish
Under 13 Black-Nikko Shaw
Under 13 White-Liam Daniels
Under 14 Black-Sean Hibberd
Under 14 White- Seamus Gibbs
Under 15 White- Lewis Beers
Colts Red- Will Emerson
Colts Black-David Ioannou
Colts White-Sebastian Nicolossi
 

Club Champion nominees
Edward Robinson
Will Emerson
James Lagreca
Danny Jones
Callum Matheson
Sebastian Nicolosi
Chris Gleeson
Mitch Lovell
David Ioannou

Club Champion  Callum Matheson

 

2010
 

Under 10 Black -   Hamish Matheson 
Under 10 White -  Conor O’Sullivan & Datjin Harrison 
Under 11 Black -   Sam Gibbs
Under 11 White -  Patrick Naish
Under 12 Black -   Nikko Shaw & Kaelan Cheesewright
Under 12 White -  Max Jones
Under 13 Black -   Kane Waters 
Under 13 White -  Seamus Gibbs 
Under 14 -              Trent Crouch
Under 15 Black -   Nick Marshall
Under 15 White -  Jackson Lee
Colts Black -          Matt Walsh 
Colts Red -             Alex Purtell
Colts White -         Stefan Zervides 
Club Champion -  Lewis Minney

 

 

2009

Under 10 Black -  Jack Welham
Under 10 White -  Patrick Naish
Under 11 Black -  Lachlan Wilson
Under 11 White -  Max Jones
Under 12 Black -   Patrick Conlan
Under 12 White -  Seamus Gibbs
Under 13 Black -  Dane Sgarbossa
Under 13 White -  Trent Crouch
Under 14 Black -  Nick Huntington
Under 14 White -  Jesse Tardio
Under 15 Red -  David Ioannou
Under 15 Black -  James Lagreca
Under 15 White -   James Pell
Colts Black -  Luke Alessi
Colts White -  Conor Mitchell

2008

Under 10 - Max Jones
Under 11 White - Jack Say & Sam Aanensen
Under 11 Black - Jackson Powell
Under 12 White - Trent Crouch
Under 12 Black - Adrian Alfonsi
Under 13 White - Jesse Tardio
Under 13 Black - Nicholas Marshall
Under 14 White - Nathan Hrovat
Under 14 Black - Will Emerson
Under 15 Division 1 - Jack Newnes & Julian Battistella
Under 15 Division 4 - Nathan Watson
Colts Division 1 - Tim Lincoln
Colts Division 3 - Adam Gotsis

2007

Under 10 Black - Sebastian Contos 
Under 10 White - Kieren Jaksic
Under 11 Black - Reilly Connell
Under 11 White - Darcy Moore & Trent Crouch
Under 12 Black - Declan Parker
Under 12 White - Sam Harbinson, Bill Hogan & Jesse Tardio
Under 13 Black - Will Emerson & Natasha Puatjimi
Under 13 White - Sean Bolger
Under 14 Black - Charlie Robinson
Under 14 White - Ed Weatherson
Under 15 Black - Charlie Ralston
Under 15 White - Callum McGregor
Colts 1 - Dylan Hamilton-Ho
Colts 2 - Bill Jackson & Mali Jacobs

 

2006
 
Under 10 Black - Matthew Lobb
Under 10 White - Trent Crouch
Under 11 Black - Nicholas Marshall
Under 11 White - Sam Harbinson
Under 12 Black - Daniel Jones & James Lagreca
Under 12 White - Cameron Banfield
Under 13 Black - Dugald McLachlan
Under 13 White - Lewis Minney
Under 14 White - Jack Newnes
Under 14 Black - Charlie Ralston
Under 15 White - Dylan Hamilton- Ho
Under 15 Black - Sam Barnett
Colts Division 1 - Hamish Paynter
Colts Division 2 - Andrew Paine

2005


Under 10 Green - Declan Parker
Under 10 Gold - Sam Harbinson & Billy Hogan
Under 11 Blue - Daniel Jones
Under 11 Gold - Tom Robinson
Under 12 Blue - Laurence Umali
Under 12 Green - Benjamin Grigg & Nick Harrison
Under 13 Green 1 - Michael Kamay
Under 13 Green 2 - Charlie Ralston
Under 14 Brown - Boyd Griffith
Under 14 Green - Jake Walsh & Nick Campese
Under 15 - Hamish Paynter
Colts - James Mugavin

2004


Under 10 Gold - Cameron Banfield
Under 10 Blue - Daniel Jones
Under 11 Brown - Benjamin Grigg
Under 11 Blue - Laurence Umali
Under 12 Blue - Toby Hudson Bevege & Eddy Paynter
Under 12 Green - Jack Newnes
Under 13 Brown (1) - Nick Campese
Under 13 Brown (2) - William Drapac & Dylan Hamilton-Ho
Under 14 - Daniel Fulton
Under 15 - Lachlan Phillips
Colts - David Drapac

2003

Under 10 - Nathan Watson
Under 11 - Jack Newnes
Under 12 Gold - Jack McDonald
Under 12 Brown - William Drapac
Under 13 - Hamish Paynter
Under 14 - Reuben Schwedes
Under 15 - Eamon Jenkins
Colts - Kiel Donato
Club Champion - Eamon Jenkins

 

2002

Under 10 Green - Jack Newnes
Under 10 Brown - Daniel Zaffino
Under 11 Brown - Sam Barnett
Under 11 Green - Timothy Lincoln
Under 12 - Hamish Paynter & Declan Murphy
Under 13 - Matthew Coutts
Under 14 - Oscar Perry
Under 15 - Daniel Geilings
Colts - Kiel Donato